Rotary District Conference

CONFERENCE 

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

We have the know-how you need.

Scroll Down

EX-Official

DG Wilson Cheng

RC of Kowloon Tong

Advisors

PDG Anthony Hung

RC of Tai po

PDG Ada Cheng

RC of Wanchai

Chair

PP Gabriel Li

RC of Kowloon North East

Vice Chairs

PP Thomas Chan

RC of Kingspark HK

IPP Jeffrey Kwok

RC of Soho HK

PP Elizabete Fong

RC of Macau

Secretary General

MNR Eliza Fan

RC of Bayview Sunshine HK

Hon Treasurer

PE Samson Yue

RC of Kowloon North East

Governor Banquet SubCom Chair

IPP Jack Chong

RC of Kowloon North East

AG May Tang(OC)

RC of Kowloon North East

PP Charles Ngan(OC)

RC of HK Financial Center

D.C. Program Subcommittee Chair

CP Herman Lam

RC of The Hub HK

IT SubCom Chair

PP Thomas Tsang

R EClub of District 3450

Rtn. Allen Chow(OC)

RC of Lan Kwai Fong

Program Book Subcommittee Chair

PP Nathan Ng

RC of Channel Islands

CP Agnes Yuen(OC)

RC of Manhattan HK

PP Susan Chan(OC)

RC of HK City North

PP Stacy Ho(OC)

RC of Island East HK

PP Winky Barsin(OC)

RC of Wanchai

Program Book Advertisement

AG Polly(Co-chair)

RC of Soho HK

PE Samson Yue(Co-chair)

RC of Kowloon North East

P Simon Wong(OC)

RC of Kowloon North East

Leaders Luncheon Subcommittee Co Chair

P Dominic Wai

RC of Star Avenue

P Maggie Yuen

RC of The Hub HK

Program Book Advertisement Subcommittee Co Chair

AG Polly Yeung

RC of Soho HK

PE Samson Yue

RC of Kowloon North East

Foundation Luncheon Subcommittee Chair

PDG Jones Wong

RC of HK Financial Center

PP Cecilia Lee(OC)

RC of Queensway

AG Polly Yeung(OC)

RC of Soho HK

Registration Subcommittee Chair

PP Norman Lee

RC of HK Island East

PP Stacy Ho(CO)

RC of HK Island East

MC Sub Com Chair
Sergeant-AT-Arms SubCom Chair

CP Roy Tang

RC of Dargon HK

PP Vincent Ng

RC of HK Sunrise

PP Susan Chan

RC of HK City North

Logistic Subcommittee Chair

PP Wilson Lam

RC of Tai Po

IPP Bruno Li(OC)

RC of Mid-Level

Spouse Program SubCom Chair
​Credentials

Mrs Stella Cheng

CDS Angela

RC of Kowloon Tong

CDS Angela Chan

RC of Kowloon Tong

Promotion Subcommittee Chair

DS Menza Chu

RC of Soho HK

P Simon Wong(OC)

RC of Kowloon North East

PI Subcommittee Co Chair
Resolutions

PP Grace Yen

RC of HK Harbour

PP Angela Hui

RC of HK Harbour

PDG YK Cheng

RC of HK Island East

Floor Manager Co Chair

PP Vincent Ng

RC of HK Sunrise

PP Susan Chan

RC of HK City North

PE Sayako Yeung(OC)

RC of Tsim Sha Tsui

New Generation

IPP Anita Chan

RC of Victoria

DC Designer

PP Chris Kyme

RC of HK North point

House of Friendship

PP Andy Li

RC of Kwai Chung

IPP Bruno(OC)

RC of Mid-Level

Rotary District Conference 2020

Rotary Connects The World

What

Rotary District Conference 2020

When

28 June,2020

Where

Regal Airport Hotel

Inquiry

To learn more, don’t hesitate to get in touch

© 2023 by TIC. Proudly created with Wix.com