62-KV_Finish-v2_bg.jpg
rc_logo.png

ORGANISING
COMMITTEE

 
Ex-Officio

DG Keith Chow
RC of Admiralty

Advisors

PDG Anthony Hung
RC of Tai Po

PDG Ada Cheng
RC of Wanchai

PDG Belinda Yeung
RC of HK Harbour

PDG Y C Ho
RC of Peninsula South

Chair

DS Elizabete Fong
RC of Macau

Vice Chair

PP Thomas Yeung
RC of HK South

Vice Chair, Macau

PP Synthia Chan
RC of Macau

Vice Chair, Mongolia

AG Myagmarjargal Newby
RC of Ulaanbaatar

Secretary General

PP Eliza Fan
RC of Bayview Sunshine

Secretary

PP Cecilia Lee
RC of Queensway

Treasurer Advisor

DT Louis Tang
RC of Tai Po

Treasurer

PP Karen Chan
RC of Central

Conference Programme

PP Angela Hui (Chair)
RC of HK Harbour

DGND Nigel Lo
RC of Hong Kong North

DAG Simone Alexandre Chicoine
RC of Wanchai

DAG Stella Law
RC of Hong Kong Northeast

PP K L Cheng
RC of Kwai Chung

PP Scarlet Tso
RC of Mandarin Hong Kong

Rotaractor Alvin Leung
Rotract Club of Hong Kong City North

Rtn Martin Yeung
RC of Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macau GBA

AG Myagmarjargal Newby
RC of Ulaanbaatar

DDS Elvo Sou
RC of Macau

Floor Manager

PP Wendy Lee
RC of Shatin

Registration

DGE Norman Lee
RC of Hong Kong Island East

PP Jack Chong
RC of Kowloon Northeast

Programme Book
Advertisement

PP Vikky Tam (Chair)
RC of Tai Po

DDS Colin Chau (Vice Chair)
RC of HK North Point

DS Esther Ow
RC of Wanchai

PP Ramand Chan
RC of Channel Islands

PP William Yim
RC of Tai Po

IPP Helen Chan
RC of Kowloon Central

P Derrick Tan
RC of Peninsula East

P Ronald Kan
RC of Shatin

Programme Book Editorial

CDS Ron Chan
RC of Causeway Bay

Promotion

PP Dominic Wai (Chair)
RC of Star Avenue

DAG Kenneth Li
RC of Island Green

DAG Simone Alexandre Chicoine
RC of Wanchai

IPP Francis Chan
RC of New Territories

House of Friendship

DS Abraham Chan
RC of Channel Islands

DAG Susan Chan
RC of Hong Kong City North

Website/Social Media/
IT Support

PP Ricky Cheng (Chair)
RC of Admiralty

CP Joseph Leung
RC of Central Harbourfront

PP Thomas Tsang
Rotary E-Club of D3450

PP Penny Chao
RC of Amizade, Macau

PE Keith Lao
RC of Penha, Macao

PP Lkhagvadorj Baterdene
RC of Ulaanbaatar Peace Avenue

Rtn Tsolmon
RC of Ulaanbaatar Peace Avenue

Credentials

CDS Ron Chan
RC of Causeway Bay

Leaders' Lunch

PP Bonnie Wong
RC of Wanchai

Foundation

PP Thomas Chan
RC of Kingspark HK

Master of Ceremony

CP Roy Tang
RC of Dragon HK

IPP Josephine Leung
RC of Kowloon North

RIPPR Hospitality

Aide PDG Eugene Fong
RC of Kowloon West

Resolutions

PDG Y K Cheng
RC of HK Island East

Spouse Programme

Mrs Zoie Chow

PP Natalie Kwok
RC of Tai Po

Sergeant-At-Arms

PP Alexis Suen
RC of Kwai Chung

PP Vincent Ng
RC of Hong Kong Sunshine

Rtn Tsogtsolmaa
RC of Gerege

DDS Jason Ngan
RC of Oriental Pearl Macau

Logistics and Souvenirs

DS Abraham Chan
RC of Channel Islands

PP Ada Wong
RC of Penha, Macao

Rotaract Coordinator

PDRR Tsang Lok Chi
Rotaract Club of Victoria

PI Subcommittee

PP Dora Liu
RC of HK Harbour

What

Rotary International District 3450

62nd District Conference

When

28th - 29th May 2022

Where

Nina Hotel Tsuen Wan West

For enquiry

Rotary Information Center

Tel : 2576 8882

Email : ric@ric3450.org

© 2022 by Turn Right Limited. Proudly created with Wix.com